Softball

Tournament Note

Now a 3 state event (OH, PA, WV)!!!

16U-Fastpitch

2020 Ohio Blast Father's Day Classic (ASA/USA Eastern National Qualifier)

Jun 19 - 21, 2020
Canfield, OH
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick

16U-Fastpitch Champion

Fri Jun 19, 2020 - Sun Jun 21, 2020

Pool Standings

16U-Open
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Steel Valley Storm 16u-Kelly 3 0 0 25 26 1
Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Premier-Mooney 3 0 0 9 18 9
Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci 2 0 1 4 13 9
Pittsburgh RIOT 03-Boneysteele 2 1 0 5 14 9
Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick 1 1 1 -1 9 10
ROC Elite 04-Zachrich 1 1 1 6 20 14
Ohio Blast 16U-Keller 1 2 0 0 16 16
Passion North 16U-Croyle 0 2 1 -9 7 16
Erie Frost 16U-Loomis 0 3 0 -13 4 17
Ohio Warriors 16U-Aey 0 3 0 -26 5 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick
2 5 Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci
P7 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 ROC Elite 04-Zachrich
11 4 Passion North 16U-Croyle
P14 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick
5 5 ROC Elite 04-Zachrich
P15 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci
3 3 Passion North 16U-Croyle
P22 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 Ohio Blast 16U-Keller
3 9 Pittsburgh RIOT 03-Boneysteele
P23 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 Steel Valley Storm 16u-Kelly
12 0 Ohio Warriors 16U-Aey
P30 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 Ohio Blast 16U-Keller
3 5 Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Premier-Mooney
P31 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 Pittsburgh RIOT 03-Boneysteele
5 0 Erie Frost 16U-Loomis
P38 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 Ohio Warriors 16U-Aey
3 9 Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Premier-Mooney
P39 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 Steel Valley Storm 16u-Kelly
8 1 Erie Frost 16U-Loomis
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P72 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Premier-Mooney
4 3 Erie Frost 16U-Loomis
P73 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 Pittsburgh RIOT 03-Boneysteele
0 6 Steel Valley Storm 16u-Kelly
P80 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick
2 0 Passion North 16U-Croyle
P81 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci
5 4 ROC Elite 04-Zachrich
P88 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 Ohio Blast 16U-Keller
10 2 Ohio Warriors 16U-Aey
B1 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 [8] Passion North 16U-Croyle
13 2 [9] Erie Frost 16U-Loomis
B2 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 [7] Ohio Blast 16U-Keller
8 4 [10] Ohio Warriors 16U-Aey
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 [1] Steel Valley Storm 16u-Kelly
5 4 Passion North 16U-Croyle
B6 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 [2] Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Premier-Mooney
1 5 Ohio Blast 16U-Keller
B4 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 [4] Pittsburgh RIOT 03-Boneysteele
0 3 [5] Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick
B5 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 [3] Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci
9 3 [6] ROC Elite 04-Zachrich
B7 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 Steel Valley Storm 16u-Kelly
4 15 Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick
B8 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci
8 1 Ohio Blast 16U-Keller
B9 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick
6 5 Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci

Bracket

[5] Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick
Champion
[3] Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci - 9
B5 - Sun 6/21 9:30AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10
[6] ROC Elite 04-Zachrich - 3
Steel Valley Storm 16u-Kelly - 4
B7 - Sun 6/21 11:00AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09
Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick - 15
Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick - 6
B9 - Sun 6/21 12:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09
Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci - 5
[4] Pittsburgh RIOT 03-Boneysteele - 0
B4 - Sun 6/21 9:30AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09
[5] Mill Creek Big Bad Blue-Kinnick - 3
[2] Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Premier-Mooney - 1
B6 - Sun 6/21 8:00AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10
Ohio Blast 16U-Keller - 5
Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci - 8
B8 - Sun 6/21 11:00AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10
Ohio Blast 16U-Keller - 1
[1] Steel Valley Storm 16u-Kelly - 5
B3 - Sun 6/21 8:00AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09
Passion North 16U-Croyle - 4
[7] Ohio Blast 16U-Keller - 8
B2 - Sat 6/20 3:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09
[10] Ohio Warriors 16U-Aey - 4
[8] Passion North 16U-Croyle - 13
B1 - Sat 6/20 3:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10
[9] Erie Frost 16U-Loomis - 2