Softball

Tournament Note

Now a 3 state event (OH, PA, WV)!!!

14U-Fastpitch

2020 Ohio Blast Father's Day Classic (ASA/USA Eastern National Qualifier)

Jun 19 - 21, 2020
Canfield, OH
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
ROC Elite 05-Pfaff

14U-Fastpitch Champion

Fri Jun 19, 2020 - Sun Jun 21, 2020

Pool Standings

14U-Open
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ROC Elite 05-Pfaff 3 0 0 14 22 8
Pittsburgh Power 05-Watson 3 0 0 21 32 11
Pittsburgh Passion 14U-Kuban 3 0 0 25 37 12
Steel Valley Storm 14U-Dravecky 2 1 0 13 23 10
West Hills 14U-Arnal 1 1 1 11 25 14
Mentor Big Red 06-Kraska 1 1 1 -1 16 17
ROC Elite 06-Gearhart 1 1 1 0 18 18
Steel Valley Storm 14U-Saluga 1 1 1 -5 15 20
Silver Creek Prospects 06-Rotunno 1 2 0 -7 13 20
Lightning 14U-Finley 0 3 0 -20 4 24
Devil Dogs 14U-Rocco 0 3 0 -16 11 27
Pittsburgh Power 05-Smith 0 3 0 -35 5 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 Silver Creek Prospects 06-Rotunno
3 13 Steel Valley Storm 14U-Dravecky
P2 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 ROC Elite 05-Pfaff
9 3 Lightning 14U-Finley
P9 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 Silver Creek Prospects 06-Rotunno
4 6 ROC Elite 05-Pfaff
P10 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 Steel Valley Storm 14U-Dravecky
9 0 Lightning 14U-Finley
P17 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 Pittsburgh Power 05-Smith
2 19 Pittsburgh Passion 14U-Kuban
P18 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 West Hills 14U-Arnal
5 5 Mentor Big Red 06-Kraska
P25 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 Pittsburgh Power 05-Smith
0 14 West Hills 14U-Arnal
P26 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 Pittsburgh Passion 14U-Kuban
9 4 Mentor Big Red 06-Kraska
P33 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 Devil Dogs 14U-Rocco
6 7 ROC Elite 06-Gearhart
P34 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 Steel Valley Storm 14U-Saluga
1 14 Pittsburgh Power 05-Watson
P41 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 Devil Dogs 14U-Rocco
0 8 Steel Valley Storm 14U-Saluga
P42 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 ROC Elite 06-Gearhart
5 6 Pittsburgh Power 05-Watson
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P67 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 Devil Dogs 14U-Rocco
5 12 Pittsburgh Power 05-Watson
P68 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 ROC Elite 06-Gearhart
6 6 Steel Valley Storm 14U-Saluga
P75 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 Pittsburgh Power 05-Smith
3 7 Mentor Big Red 06-Kraska
P76 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 Pittsburgh Passion 14U-Kuban
9 6 West Hills 14U-Arnal
P83 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 Silver Creek Prospects 06-Rotunno
6 1 Lightning 14U-Finley
P84 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 Steel Valley Storm 14U-Dravecky
1 7 ROC Elite 05-Pfaff
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 [8] Steel Valley Storm 14U-Saluga
5 4 [9] Silver Creek Prospects 06-Rotunno
B4 8:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 [7] ROC Elite 06-Gearhart
6 12 [10] Lightning 14U-Finley
B2 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 [5] West Hills 14U-Arnal
11 2 [12] Pittsburgh Power 05-Smith
B3 9:30 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 [6] Mentor Big Red 06-Kraska
4 14 [11] Devil Dogs 14U-Rocco
B5 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 [1] ROC Elite 05-Pfaff
10 0 [1] Steel Valley Storm 14U-Saluga
B8 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 [2] Pittsburgh Power 05-Watson
5 0 Lightning 14U-Finley
B6 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 [4] Steel Valley Storm 14U-Dravecky
4 5 West Hills 14U-Arnal
B7 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 [3] Pittsburgh Passion 14U-Kuban
6 1 [2] Devil Dogs 14U-Rocco
B9 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 ROC Elite 05-Pfaff
8 1 West Hills 14U-Arnal
B10 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 Pittsburgh Passion 14U-Kuban
7 6 Pittsburgh Power 05-Watson
B11 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 ROC Elite 05-Pfaff
10 2 Pittsburgh Passion 14U-Kuban

Bracket

[1] ROC Elite 05-Pfaff
CHAMPIONS
[3] Pittsburgh Passion 14U-Kuban - 6
B7 - Sun 6/21 12:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02
[2] Devil Dogs 14U-Rocco - 1
[2] Pittsburgh Power 05-Watson - 5
B8 - Sun 6/21 11:00AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02
Lightning 14U-Finley - 0
ROC Elite 05-Pfaff - 10
B11 - Sun 6/21 3:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01
Pittsburgh Passion 14U-Kuban - 2
[1] ROC Elite 05-Pfaff - 10
B5 - Sun 6/21 11:00AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01
[1] Steel Valley Storm 14U-Saluga - 0
[4] Steel Valley Storm 14U-Dravecky - 4
B6 - Sun 6/21 12:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01
West Hills 14U-Arnal - 5
[6] Mentor Big Red 06-Kraska - 4
B3 - Sun 6/21 9:30AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02
[11] Devil Dogs 14U-Rocco - 14
[5] West Hills 14U-Arnal - 11
B2 - Sun 6/21 9:30AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01
[12] Pittsburgh Power 05-Smith - 2
Pittsburgh Passion 14U-Kuban - 7
B10 - Sun 6/21 2:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02
Pittsburgh Power 05-Watson - 6
[8] Steel Valley Storm 14U-Saluga - 5
B1 - Sun 6/21 8:00AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01
[9] Silver Creek Prospects 06-Rotunno - 4
ROC Elite 05-Pfaff - 8
B9 - Sun 6/21 2:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01
West Hills 14U-Arnal - 1
[7] ROC Elite 06-Gearhart - 6
B4 - Sun 6/21 8:00AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02
[10] Lightning 14U-Finley - 12