Softball

Tournament Note

Now a 3 state event (OH, PA, WV)!!!

12U-Fastpitch

2020 Ohio Blast Father's Day Classic (ASA/USA Eastern National Qualifier)

Jun 19 - 21, 2020
Canfield, OH
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Ohio Blast 12U-Dado

12U-Fastpitch Champion

Fri Jun 19, 2020 - Sun Jun 21, 2020

Pool Standings

12U-Open
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Blast 12U-Dado 3 0 0 23 24 1
Thunder Elite 07-Bodien 3 0 0 35 37 2
Ohio Blast 11U-Fisher 3 0 0 15 21 6
NC Blackout 12U-Mangieri 2 0 1 18 27 9
Pittsburgh Power 12U-Cogis 2 1 0 6 13 7
Ohio Warriors 12U-Thorpe 2 1 0 -2 14 16
Pittsburgh Power 12U-Frey 1 1 1 6 17 11
Polar Elite 12U-Hobby 1 2 0 2 16 14
Ohio Warriors 12U-Haggerty 1 2 0 -6 13 19
ROC Elite 12U-Schneider 1 2 0 -2 21 23
Devil Dogs 12U-Kienzl 1 2 0 -14 10 24
Thunder Elite 08-Sylvester 0 3 0 -19 7 26
Ohio Warriors 12U-Miller 0 3 0 -31 6 37
Lightning 12U-Lash 0 3 0 -31 10 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 03 Ohio Blast 12U-Dado
7 1 Polar Elite 12U-Hobby
P44 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 Ohio Warriors 12U-Miller
2 10 Pittsburgh Power 12U-Cogis
P49 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 ROC Elite 12U-Schneider
18 5 Lightning 12U-Lash
P50 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 Thunder Elite 07-Bodien
10 0 Ohio Warriors 12U-Thorpe
P51 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 03 Ohio Blast 12U-Dado
13 0 Ohio Warriors 12U-Miller
P52 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 Thunder Elite 08-Sylvester
1 10 NC Blackout 12U-Mangieri
P57 6:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 ROC Elite 12U-Schneider
1 13 Thunder Elite 07-Bodien
P58 6:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 Lightning 12U-Lash
4 9 Ohio Warriors 12U-Thorpe
P59 6:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 03 Devil Dogs 12U-Kienzl
7 5 Ohio Warriors 12U-Haggerty
P60 6:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 Polar Elite 12U-Hobby
1 3 Pittsburgh Power 12U-Cogis
P62 6:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 NC Blackout 12U-Mangieri
5 5 Pittsburgh Power 12U-Frey
P63 6:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 Thunder Elite 08-Sylvester
1 8 Ohio Blast 11U-Fisher
P65 8:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 03 Devil Dogs 12U-Kienzl
0 7 Pittsburgh Power 12U-Frey
P66 8:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 Ohio Warriors 12U-Haggerty
0 7 Ohio Blast 11U-Fisher
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P86 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 Pittsburgh Power 12U-Frey
5 6 Ohio Blast 11U-Fisher
P89 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 Devil Dogs 12U-Kienzl
3 12 NC Blackout 12U-Mangieri
P91 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 Ohio Warriors 12U-Haggerty
8 5 Thunder Elite 08-Sylvester
P92 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 ROC Elite 12U-Schneider
2 5 Ohio Warriors 12U-Thorpe
P93 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 03 Lightning 12U-Lash
1 14 Thunder Elite 07-Bodien
P94 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 Ohio Blast 12U-Dado
4 0 Pittsburgh Power 12U-Cogis
P96 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 Polar Elite 12U-Hobby
14 4 Ohio Warriors 12U-Miller
B1 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 [12] Thunder Elite 08-Sylvester
9 2 [13] Ohio Warriors 12U-Miller
B2 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01 [11] Devil Dogs 12U-Kienzl
5 6 [14] Lightning 12U-Lash
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 03 [8] Polar Elite 12U-Hobby
4 1 [9] Ohio Warriors 12U-Haggerty
B4 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 [5] Pittsburgh Power 12U-Cogis
13 0 Thunder Elite 08-Sylvester
B5 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 [6] Ohio Warriors 12U-Thorpe
4 5 Lightning 12U-Lash
B6 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 [7] Pittsburgh Power 12U-Frey
4 2 [10] ROC Elite 12U-Schneider
B7 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 03 [1] Ohio Blast 12U-Dado
4 1 [1] Polar Elite 12U-Hobby
B8 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02 [4] NC Blackout 12U-Mangieri
5 19 Pittsburgh Power 12U-Cogis
B9 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 [3] Ohio Blast 11U-Fisher
12 4 [2] Lightning 12U-Lash
B10 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 [2] Thunder Elite 07-Bodien
13 1 Pittsburgh Power 12U-Frey
B11 6:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 03 Ohio Blast 12U-Dado
2 1 Pittsburgh Power 12U-Cogis
B12 6:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 Ohio Blast 11U-Fisher
0 2 Thunder Elite 07-Bodien
B13 8:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 Ohio Blast 12U-Dado
9 8 Thunder Elite 07-Bodien

Bracket

[1] Ohio Blast 12U-Dado
CHAMPIONS
[3] Ohio Blast 11U-Fisher - 12
B9 - Sun 6/21 5:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07
[2] Lightning 12U-Lash - 4
Ohio Blast 11U-Fisher - 0
B12 - Sun 6/21 6:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07
Thunder Elite 07-Bodien - 2
Ohio Blast 12U-Dado - 9
B13 - Sun 6/21 8:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07
Thunder Elite 07-Bodien - 8
[5] Pittsburgh Power 12U-Cogis - 13
B4 - Sun 6/21 3:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02
Thunder Elite 08-Sylvester - 0
[4] NC Blackout 12U-Mangieri - 5
B8 - Sun 6/21 5:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02
Pittsburgh Power 12U-Cogis - 19
[2] Thunder Elite 07-Bodien - 13
B10 - Sun 6/21 5:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10
Pittsburgh Power 12U-Frey - 1
[7] Pittsburgh Power 12U-Frey - 4
B6 - Sun 6/21 3:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10
[10] ROC Elite 12U-Schneider - 2
Ohio Blast 12U-Dado - 2
B11 - Sun 6/21 6:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 03
Pittsburgh Power 12U-Cogis - 1
[1] Ohio Blast 12U-Dado - 4
B7 - Sun 6/21 5:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 03
[1] Polar Elite 12U-Hobby - 1
[6] Ohio Warriors 12U-Thorpe - 4
B5 - Sun 6/21 3:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07
Lightning 12U-Lash - 5
[8] Polar Elite 12U-Hobby - 4
B3 - Sun 6/21 3:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 03
[9] Ohio Warriors 12U-Haggerty - 1
[12] Thunder Elite 08-Sylvester - 9
B1 - Sat 6/20 3:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 02
[13] Ohio Warriors 12U-Miller - 2
[11] Devil Dogs 12U-Kienzl - 5
B2 - Sat 6/20 3:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 01
[14] Lightning 12U-Lash - 6