Softball

Tournament Note

Now a 3 state event (OH, PA, WV)!!!

10U-Fastpitch

2020 Ohio Blast Father's Day Classic (ASA/USA Eastern National Qualifier)

Jun 19 - 21, 2020
Canfield, OH
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry

10U-Fastpitch Champion

Fri Jun 19, 2020 - Sun Jun 21, 2020

Pool Standings

10U-Open
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Silver Creek 10U-Orelli 3 0 0 24 29 5
Silver Creek Prospects 09-Perry 3 0 0 12 27 15
Ohio Blast 10U-Strock 2 0 1 3 16 13
Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry 2 1 0 19 23 4
Pittsburgh Power 10U-DiGregory 2 1 0 5 16 11
JABC Riot 09-Puckett 2 1 0 4 17 13
Ohio Emeralds 2K10-Morrison 1 2 0 9 24 15
Ohio StingRays 10U-Stonerock 1 2 0 2 18 16
ROC Elite 10U-Leishman 1 2 0 -17 8 25
Lightning 10U-McKinney 0 2 1 -24 7 31
Canfield Crush 10U-Brubaker 0 3 0 -12 9 21
Steel Valley Storm 10U-Watts 0 3 0 -25 8 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08 Silver Creek 10U-Orelli
15 1 ROC Elite 10U-Leishman
P40 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11 Canfield Crush 10U-Brubaker
5 6 Pittsburgh Power 10U-DiGregory
P45 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08 Silver Creek 10U-Orelli
8 1 Canfield Crush 10U-Brubaker
P46 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 JABC Riot 09-Puckett
6 3 Steel Valley Storm 10U-Watts
P47 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 Ohio Emeralds 2K10-Morrison
5 9 Silver Creek Prospects 09-Perry
P48 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11 ROC Elite 10U-Leishman
0 7 Pittsburgh Power 10U-DiGregory
P53 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08 Ohio Blast 10U-Strock
5 5 Lightning 10U-McKinney
P54 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 09 JABC Riot 09-Puckett
4 2 Ohio Emeralds 2K10-Morrison
P55 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 Steel Valley Storm 10U-Watts
3 10 Silver Creek Prospects 09-Perry
P56 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11 Ohio StingRays 10U-Stonerock
1 6 Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry
P61 6:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08 Ohio Blast 10U-Strock
8 6 Ohio StingRays 10U-Stonerock
P64 6:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11 Lightning 10U-McKinney
0 15 Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P87 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08 Ohio Blast 10U-Strock
3 2 Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry
P90 11:00 AM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11 Steel Valley Storm 10U-Watts
2 17 Ohio Emeralds 2K10-Morrison
P95 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08 JABC Riot 09-Puckett
7 8 Silver Creek Prospects 09-Perry
P97 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11 Lightning 10U-McKinney
2 11 Ohio StingRays 10U-Stonerock
P98 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08 Silver Creek 10U-Orelli
6 3 Pittsburgh Power 10U-DiGregory
P99 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11 ROC Elite 10U-Leishman
7 3 Canfield Crush 10U-Brubaker
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08 [8] Ohio StingRays 10U-Stonerock
4 2 [9] ROC Elite 10U-Leishman
B2 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 [5] Pittsburgh Power 10U-DiGregory
5 6 [12] Steel Valley Storm 10U-Watts
B3 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 [6] JABC Riot 09-Puckett
11 3 [11] Canfield Crush 10U-Brubaker
B4 12:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11 [7] Ohio Emeralds 2K10-Morrison
10 9 [10] Lightning 10U-McKinney
B5 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08 [1] Silver Creek 10U-Orelli
7 5 [1] Ohio StingRays 10U-Stonerock
B6 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07 [4] Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry
11 0 Steel Valley Storm 10U-Watts
B7 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10 [3] Ohio Blast 10U-Strock
7 2 [2] JABC Riot 09-Puckett
B8 2:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11 [2] Silver Creek Prospects 09-Perry
18 2 Ohio Emeralds 2K10-Morrison
B9 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08 Silver Creek 10U-Orelli
1 9 Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry
B10 3:30 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11 Ohio Blast 10U-Strock
10 15 Silver Creek Prospects 09-Perry
B11 5:00 PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08 Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry
12 0 Silver Creek Prospects 09-Perry

Bracket

[4] Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry
CHAMPIONS
[3] Ohio Blast 10U-Strock - 7
B7 - Sun 6/21 2:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10
[2] JABC Riot 09-Puckett - 2
[2] Silver Creek Prospects 09-Perry - 18
B8 - Sun 6/21 2:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11
Ohio Emeralds 2K10-Morrison - 2
Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry - 12
B11 - Sun 6/21 5:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08
Silver Creek Prospects 09-Perry - 0
[1] Silver Creek 10U-Orelli - 7
B5 - Sun 6/21 2:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08
[1] Ohio StingRays 10U-Stonerock - 5
[4] Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry - 11
B6 - Sun 6/21 2:00PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07
Steel Valley Storm 10U-Watts - 0
[6] JABC Riot 09-Puckett - 11
B3 - Sun 6/21 12:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 10
[11] Canfield Crush 10U-Brubaker - 3
[5] Pittsburgh Power 10U-DiGregory - 5
B2 - Sun 6/21 12:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 07
[12] Steel Valley Storm 10U-Watts - 6
Ohio Blast 10U-Strock - 10
B10 - Sun 6/21 3:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11
Silver Creek Prospects 09-Perry - 15
[8] Ohio StingRays 10U-Stonerock - 4
B1 - Sun 6/21 12:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08
[9] ROC Elite 10U-Leishman - 2
Silver Creek 10U-Orelli - 1
B9 - Sun 6/21 3:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 08
Ohio Phantoms10U-Berry - 9
[7] Ohio Emeralds 2K10-Morrison - 10
B4 - Sun 6/21 12:30PM McCune Park (Canfield) - McCune 11
[10] Lightning 10U-McKinney - 9